This site uses cookies to provide you with a more responsive and personalised service. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. Please read our PRIVACY POLICY for more information on the cookies we use and how to delete or block them.
• Հարկային համապատասխանություն
Հարկային համապատասխանություն
In the context of constantly changing tax legislation, compliance with legal requirements is becoming a challenging task, which implies certain difficulties and risks. From the other hand, as a result of globalization more and more companies start to operate in different countries and consequently a need of considering differences in accounting practices, legislative system and the specifics of doing business in each country arises. From the other hand, any violation of accounting requirements can lead to serious violations of tax laws and result in sanctions and fines of tax authority, other types of administrative liability, applied for violation of tax laws, sometimes can make small mistakes very expensive.
BDO in Armenia, having developed a strong team of experts offers its services to carry out tax compliance services, thus improving compliance with mandatory tax law requirements by increasing the transparency and simplicity of tax administration procedures.
Simplification of tax accounting procedures as well as optimization of tax duties as a result of tax compliance can reduce the administrative burden on small and medium businesses thus influencing their development.  The key point of the tax compliance services that BDO in Armenia renders lies in the act that our suggestions are based on thorough researches and assessments on the related legislation and consequently our experts come up with practically implementable solutions.
Our professionals can keep your tax risks down to the minimum level. We use the efficient strategy for tax planning to guarantee your business safety and success.
Preparation of tax report is an inherent aspect of running a business, regardless of its legal form. Tax reporting implies a collection of various documents and forms containing information about the tax base, the method of calculation and the amount of tax payment by one or another subject of taxation. Parallel with accounting services BDO in Armenia renders on preparation of different monthly, quarterly and annual reports, namely our specialist are ready to help you to prepare: