Our staff members have built a multi-year experience while working in Armenia and abroad. Most of them have been in the audit profession for more than 10 years and are committed to continuous improvement of the quality of audit and advisory practice, including services performed according to international standards.
As BDO lacks the bureaucratic hierarchy and multiple layers of larger organizations making it easier for the clients to effectively and efficiently resolve issues and control the service process through constant communication with every single person involved in the project.
Our services are led by individuals with the appropriate level of skills and knowledge of our clients' businesses with the provision that they are highly sensitized to the need to maintain objectivity and independence.